FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

HistoMod V4.8 is out!

<<

lebig

User avatar

Mod Member

Posts: 141

Joined: Sun May 04, 2008 1:07 pm

Location: France

Post Thu Sep 15, 2011 3:42 am

HistoMod V4.8 is out!

Too much bugs in the V4.7: we take the decision to build a fix for these corrections, we call it V4.8.
T_33 is missing in this issue, we hope to rebuild her as Histo requires for a future new mod.
Don't be afraid, you have only to download 005_HistoMod and 003_HistoMod_Ships_II (there is some boni carriers) if you've got the V4.7!

Here the read me with tthe links at the end:

http://www.gamefront.com/files/20777737/V4.8_English.7z

http://adf.ly/246619/http://www.mediafi ... iiu1dazow8
<<

LeBigTed

User avatar

Site Administrator

Posts: 1831

Joined: Tue Dec 09, 2008 7:49 am

Location: BUC, near L. Blériot's Aéroparc !!!

Post Thu Sep 15, 2011 4:17 am

Re: HistoMod V4.8 is out!

Yesssssssssss !!!!

Thanks for that awesome pack ;o)

The best for IL2 for me ;o)

Thank you Lebig and thank to all your team ;)

Ted
<<

Deutschmark

User avatar

Site Administrator

Posts: 6353

Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2008 4:15 pm

Location: Germany

Post Thu Sep 15, 2011 4:19 am

Re: HistoMod V4.8 is out!

Thank you lebig and Histo team, am sure many will enjoy it.

Deutschmark
<<

an-dre-as

Posts: 3

Joined: Sat Sep 20, 2008 1:09 pm

Post Thu Sep 15, 2011 2:58 pm

Re: HistoMod V4.8 is out!

Hallo!

Is there a complete guide how to install HistoMod V4.8?
I followed the instruction in the V4.8_English.doc but my installation crashes at 70%.

Andreas
<<

lebig

User avatar

Mod Member

Posts: 141

Joined: Sun May 04, 2008 1:07 pm

Location: France

Post Fri Sep 16, 2011 5:53 pm

Re: HistoMod V4.8 is out!

This will fix a bug on FW 190A9 loads
Bonus: KB29 is flyable!

Reload: 005_HistoMod

sept 16 23h53 Paris time
<<

lebig

User avatar

Mod Member

Posts: 141

Joined: Sun May 04, 2008 1:07 pm

Location: France

Post Fri Sep 16, 2011 5:55 pm

Re: HistoMod V4.8 is out!

Hi Andreas

In your conf ini try this:

[Console]
HISTORY=1024
HISTORYCMD=1024
LOAD=console.cmd
SAVE=console.cmd
LOG=0
LOGTIME=1
LOGFILE=log.lst
LOGKEEP=0

Keep me up
<<

Jambo

User avatar

Site Administrator

Posts: 2008

Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2008 5:59 pm

Location: Germany

Post Mon Sep 19, 2011 2:54 am

Re: HistoMod V4.8 is out!

Hi lebig,

once more: Thank you and your Team, very much for everything! :D

I had the same problem like an-dre-as and I made the changes like your advice, and its working! 8)

Jambo :wink:
<<

Fireskull

User avatar

Posts: 4183

Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2009 12:11 pm

Location: Milky Way Galaxy, Sun System, Earth, USA...Somewhere roaming in the mid-west of America! LOL!

Post Mon Sep 19, 2011 4:03 pm

Re: HistoMod V4.8 is out!

HistoMod Team,

Congradulations on your latest release and ongoing efforts! :D



Fireskull
<<

an-dre-as

Posts: 3

Joined: Sat Sep 20, 2008 1:09 pm

Post Tue Sep 20, 2011 2:02 pm

Re: HistoMod V4.8 is out!

lebig wrote:Hi Andreas

In your conf ini try this:

[Console]
HISTORY=1024
HISTORYCMD=1024
LOAD=console.cmd
SAVE=console.cmd
LOG=0
LOGTIME=1
LOGFILE=log.lst
LOGKEEP=0

Keep me up



Hi Lebig!

I gave it up, for now, becaus of less time, and still play other IL2.
Maybe I try it again when HistoMod V5 is out! :)

Anyway, thank you very much for your answer!

Andreas
<<

Jambo

User avatar

Site Administrator

Posts: 2008

Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2008 5:59 pm

Location: Germany

Post Sat Sep 24, 2011 1:02 pm

Re: HistoMod V4.8 is out!

Hi lebig,

I've got a little problem. No matter what I'm doing, I can't use the A1H Skyraider AD6 and A1J Skyraider AD7 anymore! :cry:
I installed the Mods a few times differently, like 001_, 002_ or 005_, then 003_
At least the Skyraider isn't anymore! I did download and install all mods fresh.

Any idea if I may ask?

Jambo :oops:

Return to HistoMod Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.